SCHEDULE

 Saturday, JANUARY 25, 2020 

 10:00 am-5:00 pm

  Free Admission

24th Annual Texas International Lunar Festival

Saturday, January 25, 2020 10:00am-4:30pm


               

Lion Dance: (10:00am-10:10am) Shaolin Temple Cultural Center

10:10am Emcee: Rongxuan Zhang, JinYue, Yong Gao, Jimmy Ma, Frank Hernandez

               

Grand Opening Ceremony             

10:25am National Anthem

10:30am Grand Opening remarks by Mr. Wea Lee, Chairman & CEO, Southern News Group,

Mayor Sylvester Turner & Congressman Al Green      

 
10:45am Picture Taking   
     

Program:  
          

10:55am Program Introduction: Rongxuan Zhang, JinYue, Yong Gao, Jimmy Ma

1) 11:00am Opening Dance:  喵喵喵 Miao Miao Miao by J&H Dance School

2) 11:05am ShaoLin Kungfu:by Shaolin Temple Cultural Center

3) 11:10am Music playing by北美青少年国乐团; 指导老师-吴长璐 from North America Youth Orchestra             

4) 11:20am Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas

5) 12:10pm 女声独唱-Solo Singing:1)玛依拉变奏曲, 2) 前面情思大碗茶 - by 樊玉珍 Yuzhen Fan

6) 12:20pm魔术表演Magic: by 董革Lucy Dong

7) 12:30pm朝鲜族舞蹈Korean Dance: 阿里郎Arirang byAnna Kung April Piao FanFan, Yuhua, Ciming Mei,Joyce Chang,Bing He

8) 12:35pm男声独唱: Solo Singing 给我你的爱 Give Me Your Love by 何佳   Jia He                      

9) 12:40pm旗袍秀-Qipao Performance--化蝶 by美南国际电视艺术团-Southern International TV Art Group

10) 12:45pm吉他独奏 Guitar Solo 1) 遇见, 2) Wonderful Tonight, 3) Imagine by 徐伟毅 Weiyi Xu

11) 12:55pm藏族舞蹈 Tibet Dance 扎西德勒 Tashi Delek by J&H Dance School

12) 1:05pm 童声独唱 Child singing 寻找小王子by 江馨睿 Alyssa Jiang

13) 1:10pm女声独唱-Solo singing龙船调 by林思晨 SiCheng Lin

14) 1:15pm   Tropical Rhythm, Filipino Dance

15) 1:25pm中阮独奏- 1)雪落下的声音2) by 崔迪许畅

16) 1:35pm 现代舞 DDU-DU DDU-DU by Yingwen Weng & Yingxin Weng

17) 1:40pm男女声歌曲串烧-Mixed Songs by钱护荘音乐教室: 1) 张景昌-感恩的心, 2) Jason-卓玛 3) 韓麗玫-玛依拉, 伴舞: 潘桃

18)  1:55pm Rocko Narvios

19) 2:10pm 合唱 Chorus 隐形的翅膀 by金月& 青少年合唱团

20) 2:15pm儿童舞-Group Dance:剪窗花 Paper cutting girls by 华夏中文学校- Hua Xia Katy School

21) 2:20pm 中提琴独奏 Viola Solo by 刘锐 Newman Liu

22) 2:30pm少林功夫表演:by释行浩少林功夫学院: 王臻真 王成诚 1)鹰爪拳, 2)少林棍, 3)童子功,  4)功夫扇

23) 2:40pm葫芦丝合奏 1)让世界充满爱,2)龙的传人 表演者:休斯敦飞天艺术中心:浩臣、爱林、贝贝、

                   宇 桐、陶陶、可可

24) 2:50pm旗袍秀-Qipao Performance--荷塘月色 by美南国际电视艺术团-Southern International TV Art Group

25) 2:55pm古筝合奏: 1) 九九艳阳天, 2) 南泥湾 by 休斯敦飞天艺术中心飞天筝团,Maggie、Xiaomei、

                   Catherine、Zhu jing、Linxiaofang、Cindy等8人。无伴奏。

26) 3:00pm Brazilian Samba - LD Dance 

27) 3:15pm 二胡独奏 Erhu Solo: 1)战马奔腾 2)梅花三弄 by 徐子骞 Ziqian Xu

28) 3:25pm 男女生小合唱:蓝友境 by石雪梅 禹道源 胡辛曙 刘春池

29) 3:30pm 诗歌朗诵:回家 by 杨复 赵启男

30) 3:40pm David Pro – Reggaeton

31) 3:50pm 川剧变脸 Sichuan Opera: Change Face by 陈连红

4:10pm-4:30pm Closing Remarks